Instant Plants Patio & Garden Selection
Home > Categories > Specimens > Cedrus Libani

Cedrus Libani


Latin name: Cedrus Libani
Common name: Lebanon Cedar
Description:  

Not Available.

Available Sizes and Shapes

  Size (height in cm) Pot (in litres) Form/shape
800cms 1500
175-200 45
175-200 35

Plant care

Position: Position (Shelter):Not Available.

Position (Soil Type):Not Available.
Feeding: Feeding in a border

Apply fertiliser at the manufacturers recommended rate during initial planting. Feed regularly during the first growing season to help the plant become established. After this, feed once per year in spring.

Feeding in pots for patio

Fertilise during initial planting at the manufacturers recommended rate, and thereafter twice per year in April and August.