Instant Plants Patio & Garden Selection
Home > Categories > Specimens > Cephalotaxus Drupacea Fastigiata

Cephalotaxus Drupacea Fastigiata


Latin name: Cephalotaxus Drupacea Fastigiata
Common name: Japanese Plum Yew
Description:  

Not Available.

Available Sizes and Shapes

  Size (height in cm) Pot (in litres) Form/shape
100-125 30

Plant care

Position: Position (Shelter):Not Available.

Position (Soil Type):Not Available.
Feeding: Feeding in a border

Apply fertiliser at the manufacturers recommended rate during initial planting. Feed regularly during the first growing season to help the plant become established. After this, feed once per year in spring.

Feeding in pots for patio

Fertilise during initial planting at the manufacturers recommended rate, and thereafter twice per year in April and August.