Instant Plants Patio & Garden Selection
Home > Categories > Specimens > Anigozanthus Hybrido Nana

Anigozanthus Hybrido Nana


Latin name: Anigozanthus Hybrido Nana
Common name: Dwarf Kangaroo Paw
Description:  

Not Available.

Available Sizes and Shapes

  Size (height in cm) Pot (in litres) Form/shape
40-50 5

Plant care

Position: Position (Shelter):Not Available.

Position (Soil Type):Not Available.
Feeding: Feeding in a border

Apply fertiliser at the manufacturers recommended rate during initial planting. Feed regularly during the first growing season to help the plant become established. After this, feed once per year in spring.

Feeding in pots for patio

Fertilise during initial planting at the manufacturers recommended rate, and thereafter twice per year in April and August.