Instant Plants Patio & Garden Selection
Home > Categories > Specimens > Aucuba Japonica Rozanne

Aucuba Japonica Rozanne


Latin name: Aucuba Japonica Rozanne
Common name: Japanese Laurel
Description:  

Not Available.

Available Sizes and Shapes

  Size (height in cm) Pot (in litres) Form/shape
60-80 12
80-100 30
60-80 18

Plant care

Position: Position (Shelter):Partial Shade to Full Shade

Position (Soil Type):Any well drained soils
Feeding: Feeding in a border

Apply fertiliser at the manufacturers recommended rate during initial planting. Feed regularly during the first growing season to help the plant become established. After this, feed once per year in spring.

Feeding in pots for patio

Fertilise during initial planting at the manufacturers recommended rate, and thereafter twice per year in April and August.