Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /var/www/vhosts/instantplants.ie/httpdocs/db/myclass.php on line 90 Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /var/www/vhosts/instantplants.ie/httpdocs/db/myclass.php on line 90 Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /var/www/vhosts/instantplants.ie/httpdocs/db/myclass.php on line 90 Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /var/www/vhosts/instantplants.ie/httpdocs/db/myclass.php on line 90 Instant Plants
Instant Plants Patio & Garden Selection
Home > Categories > Bamboos, Ferns & Palms > Pseudosasa Japonica

Pseudosasa Japonica


Latin name: Pseudosasa Japonica
Common name: Arrow Bamboo
Description:  

Not Available.

Available Sizes and Shapes

  Size (height in cm) Pot (in litres) Form/shape
250-300 80
120-150 12
80/100 7
200-225 25

Plant care

Position: Position (Shelter):Not Available.

Position (Soil Type):Not Available.
Feeding: Feeding in a border

Apply fertiliser at the manufacturers recommended rate during initial planting. Feed regularly during the first growing season to help the plant become established. After this, feed once per year in spring.

Feeding in pots for patio

Fertilise during initial planting at the manufacturers recommended rate, and thereafter twice per year in April and August.