Instant Plants Patio & Garden Selection
Home > Categories > Specimens > Calycanthus Praecox

Calycanthus Praecox


Latin name: Calycanthus Praecox
Common name: Japanese All Spice
Description:  

Not Available.

Available Sizes and Shapes

  Size (height in cm) Pot (in litres) Form/shape
100-125 50

Plant care

Position: Position (Shelter):Not Available.

Position (Soil Type):Not Available.
Feeding: Feeding in a border

Apply fertiliser at the manufacturers recommended rate during initial planting. Feed regularly during the first growing season to help the plant become established. After this, feed once per year in spring.

Feeding in pots for patio

Fertilise during initial planting at the manufacturers recommended rate, and thereafter twice per year in April and August.