Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /var/www/vhosts/instantplants.ie/httpdocs/db/myclass.php on line 90 Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /var/www/vhosts/instantplants.ie/httpdocs/db/myclass.php on line 90 Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /var/www/vhosts/instantplants.ie/httpdocs/db/myclass.php on line 90 Deprecated: Function eregi() is deprecated in /var/www/vhosts/instantplants.ie/httpdocs/db/myclass.php on line 90 Instant Plants
Instant Plants Patio & Garden Selection
Home > Categories > Large Trees > Carpinus Betulus 10x5m Set

Carpinus Betulus 10x5m Set


Latin name: Carpinus Betulus 10x5m Set
Common name: European Hornbeam
Description:  

Not Available.

Available Sizes and Shapes

  Size (height in cm) Pot (in litres) Form/shape
500cm Hedge

Plant care

Position: Position (Shelter):Not Available.

Position (Soil Type):Not Available.
Feeding: Feeding in a border

Apply fertiliser at the manufacturers recommended rate during initial planting. Feed regularly during the first growing season to help the plant become established. After this, feed once per year in spring.

Feeding in pots for patio

Fertilise during initial planting at the manufacturers recommended rate, and thereafter twice per year in April and August.